TOURNAMENTS & EVENTS

​To hold a private event or tournament, please contact our clubhouse at 506-532-4634

 

2020 TOURNAMENTS

May 31              Opening Scramble

June 14              Past President Cup Qualifier

July 4 & 5          Lobster Invtitaional

July 18               Ladies' Player of the Year Event

August 12          Senior Club Championship

August 12          Junior Club Championship

August 16          Mixed Club Championship

August 22 & 23 Men's & Ladies' Club Championship

August 23          Annual Meeting

September 2       Ladies' Invitational

September 12 & 13 Fall Mixed Invitational

September 27     Closing Tournament

October 4           Tombstone

October 18         Green Keeper's Revenge

 

Tee time for Fall invitational Sunday

8:00

Haddad, Jim & Haddad, Vicki

Henry, Michel & Henry, Yolande

 

8:08

Todd, Charlie & Belzil, Lyn

Gaudet, Guy & Gaudet, Monique

 

8:16

LeBlanc, Andre & Daigle, Mary-Sue

Roberstson, Scott & Roberston, Margaret

 

8:24

Godin, Denis & Godin, Huguette

Savoie, Zacharie & LeBlanc, Cloe

 

8:32

Robichaud, Fernand & Robichaud, Paula

Maher, Noonan & Mailman, Andrea

 

8:40

Landry, Bernard & Mallet, Yvette

McLaughlin, Pat & McLaughlin, Debbie

8:48

Richard, Samuel & Ringuette, Nora

Boudreau, Andre & Boudreau, Diane

 

8:56

Jeffrey, Mike & LeBlanc, Natalie

Yoo, Guen Sik & Kim, Tina

 

9:04

Smith, Alex & Boudreau, Anick

Finn, Mario & Finn, Odette

 

9:12

Comeau, Remi & Roy, Anouk

Howatt, Rick & Wheaton, Lisa

 

9:20

Ouellette, Bill & Vienneau, Doreen

Thebeau, Roland & Savoie, Lucille

Winner of 2021 membership - Normand Daigle

Ladies' Club Championship

August 22 ad 23, 2020

Winner:                        Lucille Savoie                168

 

1st Division

                1st Gross      Tina Kim                       169

                1st Net          Donna Ferguson            148

               

2nd Division

                1st Gross      Evelyne Theriault          178

                1st Net         Lyn Belzil                      146

                2nd Gross    Huguette Poirier             186

 

Closest to the Pin – Saturday       Huguette Poirier              

Closest to the Pin – Sunday         Donna Ferguson

 

 

 

Men's Club Championship

August 22 ad 23, 2020

 

Winner:                        Craig Upsdell                 148

 

1st Division

                1st Gross      Jeremy Jacob                 149

                1st Net         Christian Boudreau        149

                2nd Gross    Joel Leger                       158

                2nd Net        Mathieu Boudreau         150

                3rd Gross     Michel Henry                 159

                               

 

               

2nd Division

                1st Gross      Bernard Landry             155

                1st Net         Bill Ouellette                 142

                2nd Gross    Brian Leger                    160

                2nd Net        Gary O’Connor             145

                3rd Gross     Bernie Richard              162

                3rd Net         Samuel Richard             151

 

3rd Division         

                1st Gross     Claude Savoie                166

                1st Net         Andre Leger                   146

                2nd Gross    Omer Leger                    172

                2nd Net        Gaetan LeBlanc             147

                3rd Gross     Jacques Bourque            174

                3rd Net        Jacques LeBlanc             147

 

4th Division

                1st Gross     Guy Poirier                     179

                1st Net         Charlie Todd                  140

                2nd Gross     Arsene Boudreau           182

                2nd Net        Peter Cleven                  140

                3rd Gross     Chester Makischuk        183

                3rd Net         Rheal Landry                 141

 

 

Closest to the Pin – Saturday       Samuel Richard

Closest to the Pin – Sunday         Omer Leger

Mixed Club Championship

August 16th 2020

 

Winners:            Jeremy Jacob & Doreen Vienneau 

Senior Ladies Club Champ

August 12th 2020

 

Winner:              Doreen Vienneau 

 

Super Senior Ladies Club Championship

August 12th 2020

Winner:              Huguette Poirier   

Senior Men Club Champ

August 12th 2020

 

Winner:              Bernie Richard       

 

Super Senior Men’s Club Championship

August 12th 2020

Winner:              Guy Poirier  

 

Lobster Invitational 2020

Gagnants:          Geoff Cowan et Scott Cowan  

© Club de Golf Pine Needles Golf & Country Club.  Créé par/Created by L L Business Solutions

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Google+ Icon