Lobster Invitational Winners

Hats off to all the courageous players who battled the wind, the rain and the cold this weekend to make our Lobster Invitational tournament a real success. Conditions were tough but we've hear from many players that they still had a great time. Without further ado, here is the list of winners for the tournament.



Winners: Mathieu Boudreau & JP Guerette


1st Division

1st Gross: Jeremy Jacob & Craig Upsdell

1st Net: Bernie Leger & Chris Millet

2nd Gross: Bill Beliveau & Stephane Belliveau

2nd Net: Luc Leblanc & Jason Pellerin

3rd Gross: Geoff Cowan & Mike Hill


2nd Division

1st Gross: Brian Leger & Joel Leger

1st Net: Jacques Bourque & Bernie Richard

2nd Gross: Julien Leger & Benjamin MacLellan

2nd Net: Andre Boudreau & Jean-Guy Boudreau


3rd Division

1st Gross: Jonathan Denton & Robert Azevedo

1st Net: Wayne Carll & Danny Doucet

2nd Gross: Terry McGrath & Nick McMullin

2nd Net: Travis Duguay & Gaetan LeBlanc

3rd Gross: Wayne Leger & Samuel Richard


4th Division

1st Gross: Randy Gagnon & Omer LeBlanc

1st Net: Marcel Johnson & Laurie Vienneau

2nd Gross: Omer Leger & Darrell McDuff

2nd Net: Ed Arsenault & Fred Vautour

3rd Gross: Ian Galbraith & Andre LeBlanc



Skins Day 1


1st Division

Stephen Grant & Troy Letourneau – Hole #2

Geoff Cowan & Mike Hill – Hole #3

Mike Fougere & Marc LeBlanc – Hole #4

Jeremy Jacob & Craig Upsdell – Hole # 6

Cory Sears & Scott Williston – Hole #9

2nd Division

Tom Murphy & Ron Penston – Hole #3

Rick Cormier & Garry Roy – Hole #5 & 10

Luc Bourgeois & Michel Henry – Hole #14

Mathieu Boudreau & Jean-Pierre Guerette – Hole #18


3rd Division

Wayne Carll & Danny Doucet – Hole #6 & 13

Christien Landry & Seb Petitpas – Hole 12

Robert Azevedo & Jonathan Denton – Hole #15


4th Division

Jamie Vautour & Greg Cormier – Hole # 2

Randy Gagnon & Omer LeBlanc – Hole #1, 15, 16



Skins Day 2


1st Division

Mike Feyko & Ben LeBlanc – Hole #7

Bill Belliveau & Stephane Belliveau – Hole #12

Geoff Cowan & Mike Hill – Hole #18


2nd Division

Andre Boudreau & Jean-Guy Boudreau – Hole #5 & 12

Tom Murphy & Ron Penston – Hole #10

Jacques Bourque & Bernie Richard – Hole # 15


3rd Division

Wayne Leger & Samuel Richard – Hole #10

Robert Azevedo & Jonathan Denton – Hole #15 & 17


4th Division

Ed Arsenault & Fred Vautour – Hole #9

Shayne Henry & Michael Saunders – Hole #10

Omer Leger & Darrell McDuff – Hole # 14

210 views

Recent Posts

See All